Committees

GENERAL CHAIR
Tatiana Antipova

HONORARY CHAIR
Álvaro Rocha

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Alan Sangster, University of Aberdeen, UK
Altinay Fahriye, Near East University, Cyprus
Andre Carlos Busanelli de Aquino, University of São Paulo (USP), Brasilia
David Krantz, Arizona State University, USA
Elena Fleaca, University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
George Danko, University of Nevada, USA
Giuseppe Grossi, Nord University, Norway
Howard Frank, Florida International University, USA
Hu-Chen Liu, Shanghai University, China
Joao Vidal de Carvalho, Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal
John Dumay, Macquarie University, Australia
Julia Belyasova, Public Social Welfare Centre, Belgium
Leonid Yasnitsky, Perm State University, Russia
Linda Kidwell, Nova Southeastern University, USA
Luca Bartocci, University of Perugia, Italy
Lucas Oliveira Gomes Ferreira, Federal Court of Accounts, Brasilia
Lucas Tomczyk, Pedagogical University of Cracow, Poland
Marina Gurskaya, Kuban State University, Russia
Mikhail Gitman, Perm National Research Polytechnic University, Russia
Mikhail Kuter, Kuban State University, Russia
Miguel Casquilho, IST, Portugal
Naci Karkin, Pamukkale University, Turkey
Nicolae Ilias, University of Pertrosani, Romania
Nurzhan Nurakhov, National Research Center “Kurchatov Institute”, Russia
Oleg Golosov, “Fors” Group of companies, Russia
Olga Khlynova, Russian Academy of Science, Russia
Rodrigo Bortoletto, Sao Paulo Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology, Brazil
Roland Moraru, University of Pertrosani, Romania
Seppo Sirkemaa, University of Turku, Finland
Simona Riurean, University of Petrosanin, Romania
Sorin Mihai Radu, University of Pertrosani, Romania
Suzanne Lowensohn, University of Vermont, USA
Tjerk   Budding, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Netherland
Valerii Kharitonov, Perm National Research Polytechnic University, Russia
Valeriy Stolbov, Perm National Research Polytechnic University, Russia
Vicente Jara-Vera, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain